Black Dog Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


Black Dog Lacrosse Awards

 

2017

Girls 2021/22 - Summer Rise 2nd place
Girls 2018/19 - Lax Amplified 2nd place
Girls 2019/20 - Lax Amplified 3rd place
Girls 2023/24 - Capital Cup 2nd place
Girls 2019/20 - Project 120 1st place
Girls 2018/19 - Project 120 1st place
Girls 2019/20 - Summer Slam Champions
Girls 2018/19 - Summer Slam Champions
 

2016

Girls 2020/21 - Lax Max Champions
Girls 2017/18 - Summer Classic 2nd place
Girls 2020/21 - Nation's Capitol Cup Champions
Girls 2022/23 - Nation's Capitol Cup 2nd place
Girls 2018/19 - Nation's Capitol Cup 3rd place
Girls 2020/21 - Summer Slam 2nd place
Girls 2022/23 - Summer Slam 3rd place
Girls 2017/18 - Brandywine Classic 2nd place
Girls 2018/19 - Brandywine Classic 2nd place

2015
 

U13 Boys - Laxpalooza 2nd place
CO17 Boys - Summer Slam A Division Champions
CO16 Boys - Summer Getaway Champions
CO16 Boys - Hershey Laxfest Champions
CO17 Boys - Shore Wars Champions

MS Girls Black - Lax Max 1st place division, 2nd place overall
MS Girls Black - LaxPalooza 1st place
MS Girls Orange - LaxPalooza 1st place
HS Girls Gray - LaxPalooza 2nd place
HS Girls Blue - LaxPalooza 2nd place
Girls U18 - Morey's Pier Beach Lacrosse 2nd place
MS Girls Orange - Summer Rise 2nd place
HS Girls - Spooky Nook Winter Indoor 1st place
 

2014

CO17 Boys - Hogan Revolution Champions
U13 Boys - LaxMax Champions
CO15 Boys - LaxMax 2nd place (qualified for IMG Nationals)
CO16 Boys - Summer Slam 2nd place
Boys 7th/8th Grade - Hershey Shootout 2nd place

MS Girls - Laxpalooza Champions
Girls U15 teams - Morey's Pier Beach Lacrosse Champions
HS Girls - Yellow Breeches Winter Indoor Champions
 

2013

2016/17 Boys - Outback Steakhouse Tournament Champions
2016/17 Boys - Brandywine Tournament Champions
HS Boys Maroon  - Lehigh LaxFest Rising Champions      
U15 - LaxMax 2nd place (lost in double overtime)
MS Girls - Lanco Winter Indoor Champions


2012

U15 Blue - Aloha Fall Ball 1st place    
U15 Blue - Indian Summer 1st place
U15 Blue - Summer Sizzle 2nd place (qualified for Dick's Sporting Goods Championships)
MS Girls - Elizabethtown Tournament Champions


2011

U11 - LaxMax 1st place  
JV - LaxMax 2nd place
U11 - Laxpalooza 3rd place     
U13 White - Laxpalooza 2nd place  
U11 - VA Bull Run 2nd place
JV - VA Bull Run 2nd place

2010

 U13 White - LaxSplash 2nd place